Wednesday, April 1, 2015

Team Lists: Round 8 Junior Reps, Round 4 RMC and Sydney Shield

We have a huge day at Campbelltown, with four games coming your way, including a black and white-out!! At 10:30am, your Harold Matthews boys will look to bounce back with a win over South Sydney. The Bunnies need to win to stay in the final hunt, while a black and white triumph will guarantee finals football for our Magpies!
That situation will be very much reversed in the SG Ball fixture, starting at midday. Wests are desperately looking for a win to stay alive, while Souths can all but lock up a semi final start with a win.
At 1:30pm, your Sydney Shield Magpies will look to bounce back after a heartbreaking loss last week, with either us or Asquith to register first points for 2015.
Rounding out the day at 3pm is the Ron Massey Cup. Asquith have three wins from as many starts in 2015, and THE REAL Magpies will look to end that streak on the back of captain courageous Shannon ‘Mighty Mouse’ Gallant.
Make sure your voice is heard this weekend as we hunt for a big day of wins at home!

1 James Tautaiolefua
2 Billy Omerod
3 Sam Rembridge
4 Nathan Patolo
5 Maurice Faaae
6 Gus Garzaniti
7 Ailand Davis-Pihema
8 Hyrum William-Pulotu
9 Christian Urso
10 Lachlan Russell
11 Lucas Castle
12 Henry Lealuga-Puhotau
13 Alex Potifara
14 Rimo Inu
15 Zane Rifai
16 Bob Faamita
18 Jack Highgate
19 Roy Saatchi Brown
20 Denzel Tavui
22 Ryan Wessel
COACH: Anthony Moore

1 Jamen Johnson
2 Joseph Faalavaau
3 Toa Mata’afa
4 Harrison Coskerie
5 Jye Brooker
6 Hosea Leuea
7 Netane Masima
8 Taniela Paseka
9 Ryan Leet
10 Evander Titie-Anetelea
11 PJ Leifi
12 Ray Stone
13 Elijah Mannah
14 Jake Scott
15 Hans Ta’ala
16 Cody Benson
17 Tala Mauigoa
18 Lenny Suani
19 Julius Taavao
21 Liam Cassidy
COACH: Josh White

1 Falcon Peni
2 Te Kapua Murray
3 Nathan Hourigan
18 Jamian Iroa
5 Apaola Tea Lama
6 Damien Doan
25 George Azzi
15 Jacob Esau
9 Tom Harris
10 Ben Mitchell
11 Kurt Atkinson
12 Ronnie Palumbo
13 Hayden Johnston
14 Jack Wheelhouse
17 Daniel Bell
20 Tunui Maurangi
21 Rhys Tucker
23 Esan Marsters
COACH: Daniel Bradshaw

1 Shannon Gallant
2 Tyson Tietie
3 Limoni Kamuta
4 James Goring
5 Kenny Niko
6 Blake Lazarus
7 Wayde Dunley
8 Jim Laulilii
9 Cheyne Pike
10 Marcel Owen
11 David Harris
12 Tom Morrison
13 Chad McGill
16 Jacob Nansen
17 Dane Coskerie
18 Peter Nay
20 Dwayne Lemafa
COACH: Nathan Waters

No comments: